7:30 am - 8:20 am 07:30 – 08:20 Wraparound care begins (breakfast club) April 16 @ 7:30 am - 8:20 am 07:30 – 08:20 Wraparound care begins (breakfast club)
3:20 pm - 6:00 pm 15:20 – 18:00 Wraparound care begins (after school club) April 16 @ 3:20 pm - 6:00 pm 15:20 – 18:00 Wraparound care begins (after school club)
8:30 am - 9:00 am 08:30 – 09:00 Junior Assembly April 17 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am 08:30 – 09:00 Junior Assembly
9:30 am - 11:30 am 09:30 – 11:30 Forest School – Orange Class April 18 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am 09:30 – 11:30 Forest School – Orange Class
12:45 pm - 1:15 pm 12:45 – 13:15 Tutti Fluti begins April 18 @ 12:45 pm - 1:15 pm 12:45 – 13:15 Tutti Fluti begins
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm 13:30 – 14:50 Junior Clubs begin April 18 @ 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm 13:30 – 14:50 Junior Clubs begin
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm 15:00 – 16:30 Squad [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins at Old Deer Park, 187 Kew Road, Richmond, TW9 2HN – Pick up at 16:30 at field or 16:45 at school April 18 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm 15:00 – 16:30 Squad [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins at Old Deer Park, 187 Kew Road, Richmond, TW9 2HN – Pick up at 16:30 at field or 16:45 at school
8:30 am - 9:00 am 08:30 – 09:00 Infant Assembly April 19 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am 08:30 – 09:00 Infant Assembly
9:00 am - 9:30 am 09:00 – 09:30 Jitterbugs begins April 19 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am 09:00 – 09:30 Jitterbugs begins
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm 12:30 – 15:30 Ultra Violet Class to Richmond Park for WW2 workshop April 19 @ 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm 12:30 – 15:30 Ultra Violet Class to Richmond Park for WW2 workshop
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm 13:30 – 15:30 Games for Blue & Indigo Classes begins April 19 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm 13:30 – 15:30 Games for Blue & Indigo Classes begins
7:50 am - 8:20 am 07:50 – 08:20 Violin Club with Mrs Willescroft begins April 22 @ 7:50 am - 8:20 am 07:50 – 08:20 Violin Club with Mrs Willescroft begins
7:50 am - 8:20 am 07:50 – 08: 20 Orchestra begins April 22 @ 7:50 am - 8:20 am 07:50 – 08: 20 Orchestra begins
7:50 am - 8:20 am 07:50 – 08:20 Rock Band begins April 22 @ 7:50 am - 8:20 am 07:50 – 08:20 Rock Band begins
8:30 am - 8:35 am Violet Class depart for field study trip to Start Bay in Devon April 22 @ 8:30 am - 8:35 am Violet Class depart for field study trip to Start Bay in Devon
8:40 am - 9:10 am 08:40 – 09:10 Whole School Assembly – Parents Welcome April 22 @ 8:40 am - 9:10 am 08:40 – 09:10 Whole School Assembly – Parents Welcome
12:50 pm - 1:10 pm 12:50 – 13:10 Guitar ensemble begins April 22 @ 12:50 pm - 1:10 pm 12:50 – 13:10 Guitar ensemble begins
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm 13:30 – 15:30 Games for Violet & Ultra Violet Classes begins April 22 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm 13:30 – 15:30 Games for Violet & Ultra Violet Classes begins
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm 15:45 -16:30 Unicorn Singers begins April 22 @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm 15:45 -16:30 Unicorn Singers begins
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Little Voices begins April 22 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Little Voices begins
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Virtual Reality begins April 22 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Virtual Reality begins
7:45 am - 8:15 am 07:45 – 08:15 La Jolie Ronde (Tuesday Club) begins April 23 @ 7:45 am - 8:15 am 07:45 – 08:15 La Jolie Ronde (Tuesday Club) begins
3:45 pm 15:45 – 16:30 Sew What (Juniors) begins April 23 @ 3:45 pm 15:45 – 16:30 Sew What (Juniors) begins
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Touch Typing begins April 23 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Touch Typing begins
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm 15:45 – 17:15 Swim Club begins April 23 @ 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm 15:45 – 17:15 Swim Club begins
7:30 am - 8:20 am 07:30 – 08:20 Running Club with Mrs Fraley begins April 24 @ 7:30 am - 8:20 am 07:30 – 08:20 Running Club with Mrs Fraley begins
9:00 am - 3:30 pm Ultra Violet Trip to Houses of Parliament (tbc) April 24 @ 9:00 am - 3:30 pm Ultra Violet Trip to Houses of Parliament (tbc)
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Karate Club begins April 24 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Karate Club begins
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 M:Tech begins April 24 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 M:Tech begins
7:45 am - 8:15 am 07:45 – 08:15 La Jolie Ronde (Thursday Club) begins April 25 @ 7:45 am - 8:15 am 07:45 – 08:15 La Jolie Ronde (Thursday Club) begins
9:30 am - 11:30 am 09:30 – 11:30 Forest School – Red Class April 25 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am 09:30 – 11:30 Forest School – Red Class
3:35 pm - 4:20 pm 15:35 – 16:20 Sew What (Infants) begins April 25 @ 3:35 pm - 4:20 pm 15:35 – 16:20 Sew What (Infants) begins
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm 15:00 (ETA) Violet Class return from Devon April 26 @ 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm 15:00 (ETA) Violet Class return from Devon
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm 15:45 – 16:30 School of Comedy begins April 26 @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm 15:45 – 16:30 School of Comedy begins
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Lego Club begins April 26 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 15:45 – 16:45 Lego Club begins
8:40 am - 9:10 am 08:40 – 09:10 Whole School Assembly – Introduction of new School Council April 29 @ 8:40 am - 9:10 am 08:40 – 09:10 Whole School Assembly – Introduction of new School Council
9:00 am - 12:00 pm 09:00 – 12:00 Ultra Violet Class – Bikeability course begins April 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm 09:00 – 12:00 Ultra Violet Class – Bikeability course begins
8:30 am - 3:30 pm 08:30 – 15:30 Indigo Class visit The Saxon Sustainability Centre April 30 @ 8:30 am - 3:30 pm 08:30 – 15:30 Indigo Class visit The Saxon Sustainability Centre
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm 13:30 – 15:00 Richmond Music Trust Workshop for Violet & Ultra Violet (Darrell School visiting) April 30 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm 13:30 – 15:00 Richmond Music Trust Workshop for Violet & Ultra Violet (Darrell School visiting)
9:30 am - 11:30 am 09:30 – 11:30 Forest School – Orange Class May 2 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am 09:30 – 11:30 Forest School – Orange Class
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 17:00 – 18:30 Unveiling of Fi Law plaque May 2 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 17:00 – 18:30 Unveiling of Fi Law plaque
April 18 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm 15:00 – 16:30 Squad [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins at Old Deer Park, 187 Kew Road, Richmond, TW9 2HN – Pick up at 16:30 at field or 16:45 at school
April 29 @ 8:40 am - 9:10 am 08:40 – 09:10 Whole School Assembly – Introduction of new School Council
April 30 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm 13:30 – 15:00 Richmond Music Trust Workshop for Violet & Ultra Violet (Darrell School visiting)