Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
31
1
2

9.30 – 12.45 UV Coaching with Mr Gladstone and Mrs Fraley

3

Recorder, Clarinet, Saxophone & Music Theory with Miss Strickland begin

TERM BEGINS AT 8.20am FOR ALL CLASSES

Junior Clubs being

4
5
6
7

Flute and Piano lessons with Miss Timpson begin

Tutti Fluti Group begins

8

Cello lessons with Miss Holmes begin

Piano lessons with Miss Hurst begin

Piano lessons with Ms Fisher begin

Handwriting Club begins

Swim Club begins

9

Piano lessons with Mrs Northcott begin

Singing lessons with Miss Gresson begin

Guitar lessons with Mr Dickinson

La Jolie Ronde (French) begins

Red Class Music and Movement begins

Karate Club begins

Unicorn Singers begin

10

Drum lessons with Mr Brooker begin

Brass lessons with Miss Wiggins begin

Infant Chess Club (Yellow & Green Classes) begins

11

Violet lessons begin

Swimming lessons begin for all classes

String Group begins

Chess Club begins

Musical Theatre begins

NO Musical Theatre

12
13
14

8.45am Assembly introducing School Council, Head Boy and Girl, Sports Captains, Smiley People and Eco Warriors

15

School Committee Meeting

16
17
18
19
20
21

8.45am Sailing Adventure Assembly with around the world sailor, Ineke van der Weijden (Yellow – UV) – parents are welcome to attend

Violet Class (girls) hockey match v Prospect House (a)

22
23

Freshwater Theatre Company Pirate workshop for Red Class

Indigo Class (boys) hockey match v Prospect House (a)

24

General Knowledge Championships at Manor House, Little Bookham (leave school 09:00)

Come and Play – Day’ for invited orchestral musicians and singers (Years 4, 5 & 6) at St John’s School, Leatherhead

25

7.50am NO Orchestra

Green Class Parents’ Party

26
27
28

Celebration Assembly

Violet Class (boys) hockey match v Prospect House (a) Goals New Malden, KT3 4PH

29
30

Orange Class at Brooklands Museum

Indigo Class (girls) hockey match v Prospect House (a) Goals New Malden, KT3 4PH

31

Violet Class (boys and girls) hockey match v Harrodian (a)

1

3.10pm Animation Club Assembly

2
3
+ Export Events