Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

World Book Dressing Up Day as your favourite book character (Optional)

9.30am World Book Day Assembly with Author, Rachel Rooney

10.00am Rachel Rooney, Author, Workshops

26
27

Blue and Indigo Classes depart for Sayer’s Croft

28

3.45pm NO Violet and UV Squad after school (Mr Gough and Miss Young at Sayers Croft)

1

Blue and Indigo Classes return from Sayer’s Croft ETA 3.00pm

3.45pm NO Blue and Indigo Football Club after school

Unicorn Singers compete in Richmond Festival at The White House, Hampton

2
3
4

NSPCC Assemblies – Blue, Indigo, Violet and UV Classes

NSPCC Assemblies – Red, Orange Yellow and Green Classes

NSPCC workshop for Violet and UV Classes

Unicorn AGM and guest speaker James Shone

5

Unicorn Singers in Mother’s Day concert

6

Class photos

7

Violet Class (boys and girls) hockey match v The Hall School Wimbledon (a)

Parent Interviews plus specialist staff (Red to Violet Classes

8

School Disco INFANTS

School Disco JUNIORS

9
10

Musical Theatre rehearsal

11

Celebration Assembly

12

Parent Interviews (Red to Violet Classes)

13

Green Class visit to the Tate Modern

School Council outing

Borough Swimming Gala (Finals) at Pools on the Park

Indigo Class Future Schools Meeting

14

Violet and UV Classes (girls) hockey match v Old Vicarage School (h)

15

Yellow Class parents’ party

16
17

Musical Theatre rehearsal

18
19
20

Last Karate Club of the term

21

Violet Class Assembly – ‘A Midsummer Night’s Dream’

22

Last swimming lessons of the term

Last Chess Club

Last Musical Theatre

23

ABRSM exams in school

24

Musical Theatre dress rehearsal and photo shoot

25

Virtues Assembly

Ultra Violet Class to Holly Lodge

26

Musical Theatre production – Mary Poppins

27

Musical Theatre production – Mary Poppins

28

Prize Giving Assembly

Term Ends

29
30
31
+ Export Events