Loading Events

Events for September 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

07:30 – 08:15 Breakfast Club begins [Yellow to Ultra Violet Classes]

08:20 Autumn Term begins for all Classes

11:00 Red Class finish early [11:00 until Fri 10 Sept]

13:00 Orange Class finish early [Mon & Tues 13:00], [Weds & Thurs 14:00], [Fri 12:00]

13:30 – 15:30 Games for Violet & Ultra Violet Classes begin

15:25 Yellow and Green Classes finish

15:30 – 17:00 Homework Club begins [Yellow to Ultra Violet Classes]

15:35 Blue to Ultra Violet Classes finish

19:00 for 19:30 Parent Meeting for Orange & Ultra Violet Classes

7

Piano lessons with Ms Fisher begin

Piano lessons with Miss Hurst begin

11:00 Red Class finish

13:00 Orange Class finish

19:00 for 19:30 Parent Meeting for Indigo & Violet Classes

8

Piano lessons with Miss Northcott begin

07:30 – 08:15 Running Club with Mrs Fraley begins [Indigo to Ultra Violet Classes]

07:45 – 08:20 La Jolie Ronde French Classes begin [Orange to Blue Classes]

11:00 Red Class finish

14:00 Orange Class finish

15:45 – 16:15 Unicorn Singers begins

15:45 – 16:45 Karate Club begins [Yellow to Ultra Violet Classes]

19:00 for 19:30 Parent Meeting for Red & Yellow Classes

9

10:45 – 11:05 Tutti Flutti with Miss Timpson begins

11:00 Red Class finish

12:15 – 13:15 Infant Chess begins [Yellow & Green Classes]

13:30 – 14:30 Junior Clubs begin (note the earlier time – offsite clubs will leave school at 13:00)

14:00 Orange Class finish

15:10 – 16:30 Squad begins (1st half term Indigo to Ultra Violet Classes, 2nd half term Blue to Ultra Violet Classes) TO BE COLLECTED FROM THE VENUE

19:00 for 19:30 Parent Meeting for Green & Blue Classes

10

09:00 – 10:00 Jitterbugs with Miss Gresson begins

11:00 Red Class finish

12:00 Orange Class finish

13:30 – 15:30 Games for Blue & Indigo Classes begins

14:30 – 15:30 Mums’ Choir with Miss Gresson begins

15:45 – 16:45 Musical Theatre begins [Green to Ultra Violet Classes]

15:45 – 16:45 Chess Club with Aga begins [Yellow to Ultra Violet Classes]

11
12
13

07:55 – 08:25 Orchestra with Miss Strickland begins

07:55 – 08:25 Rock Band with Mr Allen begins

Red & Orange Classes begin normal pick up times: 11:55 for Red / 15:15 for Orange. Orange Class always finish at 12:00 on a Friday

15:45 – 17:00 NO Little Voices running this term

14

15:45 – 16:45 Touch Typing begins [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes]

15

7.30 – 8.15am Running Club with Mrs Fraley (Blue to UV Classes)

16

07:55 – 08:25 Music Theory with Miss Strickland begins

09:00 – 11:30 Forest School for Red/Orange Classes begins (alternate weeks) lesson from 09:30 to 11:00

17
18
19
20

UNICORN SCHOOL 51st BIRTHDAY

08:40 – 09:10 Assembly (by Zoom) introducing new School Council and Head Boy and Girl. Children with other positions will be introduced at later assemblies

20:00 School Committee Meeting

21

WHOLE SCHOOL PHOTO to commemorate our 50th year

22
23

9.00 – 11.30am Forest School for some of Red Class begins (alternate weeks)

24

9.00 – 10.00am Jitterbugs with Miss Gresson begins

2.30 – 3.30pm 2-3-8 Mums’ Choir in the Hall

25
26
27

13:45 – 15:00 Violet & Ultra Violet football match v Prospect House (a)

28
29

13:45 – 15:00 Blue and Indigo football match v Prospect House (a)

30

13:30 – 14:30 Ultra Violet football match v Kew College (a)

1
2

09:00 Ultra Violet Girls’ Netball Tournament (a) TBC

3
+ Export Events