Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25

World Book Dressing Up Day as your favourite book character (Optional)

9.30am World Book Day Assembly with Author, Rachel Rooney

10.00am Rachel Rooney, Author, Workshops

26
27

Blue and Indigo Classes depart for Sayer’s Croft

28

3.45pm NO Violet and UV Squad after school (Mr Gough and Miss Young at Sayers Croft)

1

Blue and Indigo Classes return from Sayer’s Croft ETA 3.00pm

3.45pm NO Blue and Indigo Football Club after school

Unicorn Singers compete in Richmond Festival at The White House, Hampton

2
3
4

NSPCC Assemblies – Blue, Indigo, Violet and UV Classes

NSPCC Assemblies – Red, Orange Yellow and Green Classes

NSPCC workshop for Violet and UV Classes

Unicorn AGM and guest speaker James Shone

5

8.45am James Shone Assembly

9.20am James Shone talking to UV

3.30pm Cake Sale

6

Class photos

7

Violet Class (boys and girls) hockey match v The Hall School Wimbledon (a)

Parent Interviews plus specialist staff (Red to Violet Classes

8

3.00pm Poetry recital competition (all Juniors)

School Disco INFANTS

School Disco JUNIORS

9
10

Musical Theatre rehearsal

11

Celebration Assembly

12

Parent Interviews (Red to Violet Classes)

13

Green Class visit to the Tate Modern

10.00am Unicorn Singers in National MFY Festival

10.00am Red Class Food Walk to Kew Gardens

Borough Swimming Gala (Finals) at Pools on the Park

Indigo Class Future Schools Meeting

14

Violet and UV Classes (girls) hockey match v Old Vicarage School (h)

15

9.00am Sponsored Swim for Red – UV (during normal lesson times at Pools on the Park)

Yellow Class parents’ party

16
17

Musical Theatre rehearsal

18

9.00am Yellow Class to visit The Discovery Centre, Bracknell

4.00pm – 5.00pm Instrumental Recital in the school hall

19

Mad March Hair Day! Instead of mufti children and teachers can have a mad hair day!

20

9.00am – 3.30pm Indigo Viking Workshop

1.30pm UV Girls Netball Tournament at Orley Farm School – collect girls at 4.00pm from the tournament or Unicorn at approx 4.45pm

Last Karate Club of the term

21

Violet Class Assembly – ‘A Midsummer Night’s Dream’

3.45pm Blue and Indigo Netball squad match v Thomson House School at Unicorn

22

7.50am Orchestra – open rehearsal

Last swimming lessons of the term

Last Chess Club

Last Musical Theatre

23

ABRSM exams in school

9.00am – 5.00pm ABRSM exams in school

24

Musical Theatre dress rehearsal and photo shoot

12.00pm – 5.00pm Musical Theatre Dress Rehearsal and Photo shoot

25

Virtues Assembly

Ultra Violet Class to Holly Lodge

26

Musical Theatre production – Mary Poppins

27

3.30pm Mother’s Day / Spring Sale on the forecourt

Musical Theatre production – Mary Poppins

28

Prize Giving Assembly

Term Ends

29
30
31
+ Export Events