Loading Events

Events for September 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Piano lessons with Miss Northcote begin

07:30 – 08:15 Breakfast Club begins

08:20 Autumn Term starts

11:00 – Red Class (early finish)

13:00 – Orange Class (early finish)

15:30 – 17:00 Homework Club begins

19:00 for 19:30 Red and UV Parent Briefing

8

10:45 – 11:05 Tutti Flutti begins

11:00 – Red Class (early finish)

12:45 – 13:15 Music Theory Club with Miss Strickland begins

13:00 – Orange Class (early finish)

13:30 – 14:30 Junior Clubs begin

15:00 – 16:30 Squad begins [Indigo to Ultra Violet Classes] at Dan Mason Drive, Chiswick, W4 2SH [Blue Class will join squad after half term]

19:00 for 19:30 Blue and Violet Classes Parent Briefing

9

No Swimming

09:00 – 09:30 Jitterbugs begins

11:00 – Red Class (early finish)

12:00 – Orange Class (normal Friday finish time)

13:30 – 15:30 Games for Blue & Indigo Classes begins

14:30 – 15:30 Parent & Staff Choir begins

10
11
12

Drum lessons with Mr Allen begin

07:55 – 08:20 Orchestra with Miss Strickland begins

07:55 – 08:20 Rock Band with Mr Allen begins

11:00 – Red Class (early finish)

13:00 – 15:30 Yellow Class Forest School

14:00 – Orange Class (early finish)

15:45 – 16:30 Unicorn Singers [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins [NEW DAY]

15:45 – 16:45 Little Voices [Yellow & Green Classes] begins

15:45 – 16:45 Chess Club (Yellow to Ultra Violet Classes) begins

19:00 for 19:30 Yellow and Green Classes Parent Briefing

13

Guitar lessons with Mr Dickinson begin

11:00 – Red Class (early finish)

14:00 – Orange Class (early finish)

15:30 – 16:15 School of Comedy [Yellow & Green Classes] begins

15:45 – 17:15 Swim Club [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins

15:45 – 16:45 Little Voices [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins

15:45 – 16:45 M:Tech Club [Indigo to Ultra Violet Classes] begins

15:45 – 16:45 Touch Typing Club [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins

16:15 – 17:00 School of Comedy [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins

19:00 for 19:30 Orange and Indigo Classes Parent Briefing

14

Piano lessons with Miss Northcott begin

07:30 – 08:15 Running Club [Blue to Ultra Violet Classes] begins

07:45 – 08:15 La Jolie Ronde begins

11:00 – Red Class (early finish)

14:00 – Orange Class (early finish)

15:45 – 16:45 Karate Club begins

15:45 – 16:45 M:Tech Club [Indigo to Ultra Violet Classes] begins

15

08:30 – 11:00 Orange Class Forest School

11:00 – Red Class (early finish)

14:00 – Orange Class (early finish)

16

Swimming begins for Orange to Ultra Violet Classes

11:00 – Red Class (early finish)

15:45 – 16:45 Musical Theatre (Blue to Ultra Violet Class) begins

17
18
19

Childnet International Workshops

08.40 Whole School Assembly – Introduction of School Council

09:30 – 10:15 Childnet Workshop [Yellow & Green Classes]

10:30 – 11:30 Childnet Workshop [Violet & Ultra Violet Classes]

11.55 Red Class finish at normal time from today

13:00 – 13:30 Childnet Workshop [Orange Class]

13:00 – 15:30 Green Class Forest School

13:45 – 14:45 Childnet Workshop [Blue & Indigo Classes]

15:15 Orange Class finish at normal time from now on

16:00 – 17:00 Childnet Workshop for staff

20

Unicorn School’s 52nd Birthday

20:00 – 21:00 School Committee Meeting

21
22

08:30 – 11:00 Red Class Forest School

13:00 – 15:30 Yellow Class Forest School

14:00 – 15:00 Violet and Ultra Violet classes netball match v Prospect House (a)

23
24
25
26
27
28
29

08:30 – 11:00 Orange Class Forest School

30
1

09:00 – 13:00 Violet and UV (selected pupils) Football Tournament

2
+ Export Events